2017-18 Bates Men's Cross Country Roster

Hometown/High School
Tucker Barber full bio Tucker Barber Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Wilton, Maine / Mt. Blue
Christopher Barker full bio Christopher Barker Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Morgan Baxter full bio Morgan Baxter Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Tokyo, Japan / Yokohama International School
Jeremy Bennett full bio Jeremy Bennett Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Windham, Maine / Windham
Gabe Benson full bio Gabe Benson Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Maplewood, N.J. / Columbia
Ryan Betz full bio Ryan Betz Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Phillips Exeter (N.H.)
Alex Brovender full bio Alex Brovender Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Boxford, Mass. / Masconomet Regional
Eliot Chalfin-Smith full bio Eliot Chalfin-Smith Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Gainesville, Fla. / Gainesville
Henry Colt full bio Henry Colt Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Whately, Mass. / Northfield Mount Hermon
Aiden Denahy full bio Aiden Denahy Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Irvington, N.Y. / Irvington
Mark Fusco full bio Mark Fusco Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
Sam Glenn full bio Sam Glenn Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Beaver Country Day School
Ethan Huleatt full bio Ethan Huleatt Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth
Nico Johnson full bio Nico Johnson Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Frederick Md. / Governor Johnson
James Jones full bio James Jones Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Colorado Springs, Colo. / Cheyenne Mountain
Jack Kiely full bio Jack Kiely Cl.: 2018 Hometown/High School: Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park
Dan Kornacki full bio Dan Kornacki Cl.: 2018 Hometown/High School: Wallingford, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Jake Lawlor full bio Jake Lawlor Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
Justin Levine full bio Justin Levine Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Boca Raton, Fla. / Telos (Utah) Academy
Zach Magin full bio Zach Magin Cl.: 2018 Hometown/High School: West Hartford, Conn. / William H. Hall
Jack McLarnon full bio Jack McLarnon Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Northborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Matt Morris full bio Matt Morris Cl.: 2018 Hometown/High School: Rockville, Md. / Walter Johnson
Ryan Nealis full bio Ryan Nealis Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: London, England / American School in London
Bryce O'Brien full bio Bryce O'Brien Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Bristol, R.I. / Mt. Hope
Tyler Parke full bio Tyler Parke Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Concord, Mass. / Concord Academy
Tucker Pierce full bio Tucker Pierce Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Gray, Maine / Maine Coast Waldorf School
Max Polich full bio Max Polich Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Westborough, Mass. / Westborough
Stephen Rowe full bio Stephen Rowe Cl.: 2018 Hometown/High School: Gambier, Ohio / Mt. Vernon
Owen Schmidt full bio Owen Schmidt Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Carlisle, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle
Lars Schuster full bio Lars Schuster Cl.: 2020 Hometown/High School: Simsbury, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
Jonathan Sheehan full bio Jonathan Sheehan Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Tyngsborough, Mass. / Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
Zeke Smith full bio Zeke Smith Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: London, England / Northfield Mt. Hermon (Mass.)
Volney Spalding full bio Volney Spalding Cl.: 2021 Hometown/High School: Alamo, Calif. / Sam Ramon Valley
Ben Tonelli full bio Ben Tonelli Cl.: 2018 Hometown/High School: Seattle, Wash. / Garfield
Ian Wax full bio Ian Wax Cl.: 2019 Hometown/High School: Briarcliff, N.Y. / Briarcliff